Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
MLS Of Southern Arizona / Listed By: Danae Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty
MLS Of Southern Arizona / Listed By: Danae Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty 1240 W Mountain View Green Valley, AZ 85622
Sold on 09/24/2024
$245,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/24/2024
09/24/2024
Lot Size
5,227 SQFT
5,227 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1980
1980
Style
Southwestern
Southwestern
Views
Sunset, Sunrise, Mountains
Sunset, Sunrise, Mountains
School District
Continental Elementary School District #39
Continental Elementary School District #39
Bought with
Christopher William Suckell, Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source
MLS Of Southern Arizona
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:43 PM GMT+0000
MLS Of Southern Arizona
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Washer
- Guest Facilities : None
- Additional Rooms : Arizona Room
- Breakfast Area : Living Areas : Great Room
- Laundry Room : Dryer
- Window Coverings : Stay
- Laundry Room
Subdivision
- Green Valley Desert Hills No.3(1-753)
Parking
- 0.00
$ (+/-)
Jun 20, 2024
Price Changed
$245,000
-5%
-$14,000
May 18, 2024
Price Changed
$259,000
-6%
-$16,000
Mar 07, 2024
Price Changed
$275,000
-8%
-$24,000
Feb 14, 2024
Price Changed
$299,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 31, 2024
Price Changed
$309,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 11, 2024
Price Changed
$319,000
-5%
-$16,000
Dec 21, 2023
Listed
$335,000
-
-