12932 N Pioneer Way Tucson, AZ 85755
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMLS Of Southern Arizona / Opendoor Brokerage, LLC - Contact:  homes@opendoor.com

  12932 N Pioneer Way Tucson, AZ 85755

Sold on 04/04/2025
$570,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
2,908
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/04/2025
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999

Listed By

Tara Jones, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Contact: homes@opendoor.com
Bought with
Danae S. Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
MLS Of Southern Arizona
Last checked May 18 2026 at 6:40 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
  • Guest Facilities : None
  • Additional Rooms : None
  • Window Coverings : None
  • Breakfast Area : Living Areas : Family Room
  • Laundry Room : Laundry Room
  • Living Room
Subdivision
  • Rancho Vistoso Parcel C Neighborhood 7 (1-101)
  • Elementary School: Painted Sky
  • Middle School: Coronado K-8
  • High School: Ironwood Ridge
Parking
  • 0.00

$ (+/-)
Feb 19, 2025
Price Changed
$580,000
-2%
-$14,000
Jan 08, 2025
Price Changed
$594,000
0%
-$1,000
Nov 20, 2024
Price Changed
$595,000
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 06, 2024
Price Changed
$600,000
0%
-$2,000
Aug 02, 2024
Listed
$602,000
-
-
Additional Information: Opendoor Brokerage, LLC | homes@opendoor.com