Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
MLS Of Southern Arizona / Listed By: Danae Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty / Melinda Akowski
MLS Of Southern Arizona / Listed By: Danae Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty / Melinda Akowski 1758 N Sandstone Ridge Drive Tucson, AZ 85715
Sold on 07/08/2019
$261,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/08/2019
07/08/2019
Taxes
$2,578
$2,578
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
1995
MLS Of Southern Arizona
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:57 PM GMT+0000
MLS Of Southern Arizona
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Laundry: Laundry Room
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Subdivision
- Pima Ridge (1-62)
Lot Information
- Subdivided
Property Features
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Fireplace: Fireplace(s): 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Source: Public, Phone Connected
$ (+/-)
May 22, 2019
Price Changed
$275,000
-3%
-$7,500
May 01, 2019
Price Changed
$282,500
-2%
-$6,500
Mar 04, 2019
Price Changed
$289,000
-2%
-$6,000
Feb 21, 2019
Listed
$295,000
-
-