4113 S Ferris Drive Tucson, AZ 85730
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMLS Of Southern Arizona / Homesmart Advantage Group

  4113 S Ferris Drive Tucson, AZ 85730

Sold on 08/02/2019
$210,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,604
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/02/2019
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997

Listed By

Reid Broderick, Homesmart Advantage Group
Bought with
Danae S. Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
MLS Of Southern Arizona
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Guest Facilities : None
  • Additional Rooms : None
  • Off Kitchen
  • Breakfast Area : Living Areas : Family Room
  • Laundry Room : Laundry Closet
  • Window Coverings : Stay
Subdivision
  • Fairway Groves (215-287)
Parking
  • 0.00

$ (+/-)
Jul 01, 2019
Price Changed
$213,000
-1%
-$2,000
Jun 24, 2019
Price Changed
$215,000
-1%
-$2,000
Jun 19, 2019
Price Changed
$217,000
0%
-$1,000
Jun 15, 2019
Price Changed
$218,000
0%
-$1,000
Jun 05, 2019
Price Changed
$219,000
0%
-$1,000
May 09, 2019
Price Changed
$220,000
-1%
-$2,500
Apr 26, 2019
Price Changed
$222,500
-1%
-$2,500
Apr 05, 2019
Listed
$225,000
-
-