Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
MLS Of Southern Arizona / Listed By: Danae Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty
MLS Of Southern Arizona / Listed By: Danae Jackson, Coldwell Banker Realty 6556 N Burro Creek Place Tucson, AZ 85718
Sold on 01/06/2026
$495,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/06/2026
01/06/2026
Taxes
$2,746
$2,746
Lot Size
0.42 acres
0.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
1976
Bought with
John Thomas Sweeden, Habitation Realty ERA Powered
John Thomas Sweeden, Habitation Realty ERA Powered
Source
MLS Of Southern Arizona
Last checked May 18 2026 at 4:03 AM GMT+0000
MLS Of Southern Arizona
Last checked May 18 2026 at 4:03 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Laundry: Washer
- Laundry: Dryer
- Laundry: In Garage
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Subdivision
- The Foothills Clusters (214-372)
Lot Information
- Cul-De-Sac
- Elevated Lot
Property Features
- Fireplace: Fireplace(s): 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Source: Public, Water Source: Other, Phone Connected
$ (+/-)
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 22, 2025
Price Changed
$505,000
-4%
-$20,000
Oct 29, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-3%
-$14,000
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$539,000
-2%
-$11,000
Sep 18, 2025
Listed
$550,000
-
-